buzz Book a call →
AI ads · pricing

What an AI video ad costs
per ad, by format

Flat prices for AIGC, UGC, AI+, Motion and static ads.
$125 per ad for 4 to 14 ads, $100 per ad from 15.
Test batch 4 ads for $500, white-label.

FinomCapital OneMassPayFatJOELipDubBoldinSwiss Invoice GeneratorMonetumoOnerepAppodealYangoflynasatlas appSocial Discovery GroupFinomCapital OneMassPayFatJOELipDubBoldinSwiss Invoice GeneratorMonetumoOnerepAppodealYangoflynasatlas appSocial Discovery Group

How much does an AI video ad cost?

At buzz an AI video ad costs $125 per ad for 4 to 14 ads and $100 per ad from 15. That is the flat price for AIGC and UGC ads. The minimum order is 4 ads for $500, and no retainer is required.

The price depends on the format, the number of ads and the length. All five formats have public flat prices:

FormatWhat it isPriceDelivery
AIGCA generated presenter talks to camera, with graphics, b-roll, a screencast or your product shots$125 per ad for 4 to 14 ads, $100 per ad from 15Under 4 business days
UGCFootage from you or your creators, cut into paid-ready ads with hooks and captions$125 per ad for 4 to 14 ads, $100 per ad from 15Under 4 business days
AI+Mostly generated ads: stories, cartoons, street interviews, cinematic product shotsUnder 15 sec $150, under 30 sec $300, longer on request4 to 6 business days
Motion2D and 3D animation: explainers, UI walkthroughs, product motion2D under 30 sec $150, 2D under 60 sec $300, 3D under 15 sec $150, 3D under 30 sec $300 to $6003 to 10 business days
StaticOne frame: a headline, a product, an offer1 ad $50, 2 to 10 ads $40 each, 11+ ads $30 each, animated version $80Under 4 business days

What is included in the price

  • Hooks, script and on-screen copy, with drafts until one lands
  • Editing, captions and on-screen text
  • AI voice-over where the format needs it
  • One revision round
  • White-label exports, named for the ad account
  • The finished ad in one aspect ratio, 9:16 by default

What costs extra

Add-onPriceApplies to
Extra hook on the same video$30 per hookAIGC ads. One hook is included in every video
Second version of an ad50% of the video priceAI+ ads
Extra aspect ratio$30 per video, $10 per staticAny ad beyond its first ratio
Rush delivery+100%Halves the delivery time

What an order costs: examples

OrderCalculationTotal
Test batch, 4 AIGC ads4 × $125$500
10 AIGC ads10 × $125$1,250
15 AIGC ads15 × $100$1,500
5 AIGC videos with 3 hooks each5 × $125 + 10 extra hooks × $30$925 for 15 ready-to-test ads

Twelve ads at $125 come to $1,500, the same as fifteen ads at $100. If you need 12 to 14 ads, order 15.

Why published prices for AI video ads vary so much

The phrase covers three different products. A self-serve AI tool is a subscription that your own team operates. A brand film is a one-off production priced as a project. A performance ad is a short video made to be tested in volume on Meta, TikTok and YouTube, so it is priced per ad. buzz makes the third kind, with a team doing the scripting, editing and review. The live price list with an order calculator is at pricing.buzzmybrand.co. For hook variations see how many hooks to test per ad; agencies reselling under their own brand: white-label AI video ads.

What you get for the price

business bankingAI+
cashback extensionUGC
retirement plannermotion
payoutsAI+
invoice generatorAI+
invoicingAI+
job quotingUGC
tip tax creditUGC
lead generationUGC + motion
SEO agencyAIGC
SEO resellerUGC
lead gen agencyAI+
SEO pluginmotion
street interviewAI+
ad monetizationUGC
CRMAIGC
whatsapp CRMAIGC
hiring platformAIGC
founder communityUGC
food label makerAI+
HR policy assistantAIGC
exam prepAI+
music for businessAIGC
data removalAIGC
security platformmotion
digital PO boxAIGC
shopify analyticsAIGC
AI design marketplaceAI+
print-on-demandAIGC
AI dubbingAIGC
telehealthAIGC
creator platformAIGC
travel eSIMAIGC
pet idolsAI+

What changes the price

Format

AIGC and UGC ads from $100. AI+ from $150. Motion from $150. Static ads from $30.

  • AIGC
  • UGC
  • AI+
  • Motion
  • Static
Volume

$125 per ad for 4 to 14 AIGC or UGC ads, $100 per ad from 15. Minimum order $500.

  • 4 to 14: $125
  • 15+: $100
Length

AI+ ads: under 15 sec $150, under 30 sec $300. 2D motion: under 30 sec $150, under 60 sec $300.

  • Under 15 sec
  • Under 30 sec
Add-ons

Extra hook on the same AIGC video $30. Extra aspect ratio $30 per video. Rush delivery +100%.

  • +$30 per hook
  • +$30 per ratio

Brief in, launch-ready in under 4 days

This weekcomplete brief · launch-ready in under 4 business days‹Today›
Mon1
09:00Link inapp store / site · offer · angles
Tue1
11:00Scriptshooks written per platform
Wed1
10:00Edit + motioncut, captions, graphics
Thu1
10:00AI + VOvoice, b-roll, variants
Fri1
16:00Launch-readyexports named for your ad account

AIGC, UGC and static ads: under 4 business days. AI+ 4 to 6, Motion 3 to 10. In-house team.

07 — receipts

Receipts attached

limestrawupwork · verified
5.0★ SaaS video explainer
★★★★★

“buzz is a fantastic partner that I highly recommend to all considering using their services!”

Tyler · limestraw
We Are Digitalupwork · verified
5.0★ SaaS motion video ads, 3-video project
★★★★★

“Great work and fast delivery for 3 high quality videos! Thank you”

Cristian · We Are Digital
Botikaupwork · verified
5.0★ YouTube ads video creator, ongoing
★★★★★

“Great experience”

Michael · Botika
from
$100/ video
  • Scripts & hooks
  • Edit, captions, motion
  • AI voiceover
  • 9:16 master, extra ratios $30
  • White-label exports
  • 1 revision round
  • Under 4 business days

4 to 14 ads $125 each · 15+ ads $100 each. Minimum order $500, no retainer required. Extra hook on the same AIGC video $30.

Trusted by teams at
FinomCapital OneMassPayFatJOELipDubBoldinSwiss Invoice GeneratorMonetumoOnerepAppodealYangoflynasatlas appSocial Discovery GroupFinomCapital OneMassPayFatJOELipDubBoldinSwiss Invoice GeneratorMonetumoOnerepAppodealYangoflynasatlas appSocial Discovery Group

Questions buyers ask first

How much does one AI video ad cost?

At buzz an AIGC or UGC ad costs $125 per ad when you order 4 to 14 ads and $100 per ad from 15. Single ads are not sold: the minimum order is 4 ads for $500.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is $500, for example 4 AIGC or UGC ads. No retainer is required and a single order is fine.

Is there a free trial or a paid test?

There is no free trial. The paid test is the minimum order: 4 AIGC or UGC ads for $500, delivered in under 4 business days from a complete brief.

What is included in the price of an AI video ad?

Hooks, script and on-screen copy, editing, captions, AI voice-over, one revision round and white-label exports. Extra hooks ($30 on AIGC ads), extra aspect ratios ($30 per video) and rush delivery (+100%) are add-ons.

How much do AI+, Motion and static ads cost?

AI+ ads: under 15 sec $150, under 30 sec $300. Motion: 2D under 30 sec $150, 2D under 60 sec $300, 3D under 15 sec $150. Static ads: 1 ad $50, 2 to 10 ads $40 each, 11+ ads $30 each. Full price list: pricing.buzzmybrand.co.

How fast are AI video ads delivered?

AIGC, UGC and static ads: under 4 business days from a complete brief. AI+ ads: 4 to 6 business days. Motion: 3 to 10 business days.

Egor PaltovHosted by Egor Paltov · co-founder, buzz

Book a call

30 minutes. How we work, what you need, an honest yes or no.